Schools can contact the FNSA at any time to update their school information. Send your update.

See a listing of FNSA Authorized School Representatives (August 8, 2017)

School NameCityPhoneFaxEmailURL
?A’Q’AMNIK ELEMENTARY SCHOOLCranbrook25048951832504265455mderech@aqam.net
AATSE DAVIE SCHOOLFort Ware25047120022504712080aatse@pris.bc.cakwadacha.com
ACWSALCTA SCHOOL AND KII KII TII NURSERYBella Coola25079959112507995576acwsalcta.ca
AGNES GEORGE NURSERYGold River25028320152502839279
AHMS-TAH-OWPowell River60448396466044839769
ALVIN A. MCKAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOLGreenville25062132772506213220
A’Q’AMNIK NURSERYCranbrook2504895183
BELLA BELLA COMMUNITY SCHOOL Bella Bella2509572391 2509572691www.bellabella.ca/school/
BLUEBERRY RIVER FIRST NATION SCHOOLBuick Creek25063023072506302398smacdonald@blueberryfn.ca
BONITA BARTON NURSERY SCHOOLKincolith25032664672503264208neal.barton@gingolx.nethttp://gingolx.ca/education/nursery.htm
BUSY BEAR CLUB BAND PRE-SCHOOLAbbotsford60485240416048524048
CHALO SCHOOLFort Nelson25077476512507747655chaloschool.bc.ca
CHI CHUY BAND PRE-SCHOOLPowell River60448334346044833410sliammonfirstnation.com
CHIEF ATAHM SCHOOLChase25067988372506798862chiefatahm.com
CHIEF MATTHEWS COMMUNITY SCHOOLMassett25062656202506265690
CHILLIWACK LANDING PRE-SCHOOL AND KINDERGARTENChilliwack60479253376047925301
COAST TSIMSHIAN ACADEMY OF LAX KW’ALAAMSLax Kw’alaams25062532072506253425
COLDWATER BAND SCHOOLMerritt25037892612503789212
COLDWATER RESOURCE TECH BAND SCHOOLMerritt25037892612503789212
DITIDAHT COMMUNITY SCHOOLPort Alberni25074532232507453225ditidaht.ca
ELIZA ARCHIE MEMORIAL BAND SCHOOL100 Mile House25039722252503972334canimlakeband.com
EUGENE JOSEPH ELEMENTARY SECONDARY SCHOOLFort St. James25064832312506483251tlaztennation.ca
FIRST NATIONS HIGH SCHOOLHazelton25084202162508422219www.gwes.ca
FORT BABINE BAND SCHOOLBurns Lake25069231382506927618www.lakebabine.com
FOUNTAIN BAND PRE-SCHOOLLillooet25025648002502564803
GITANMAAX BAND NURSERY SCHOOLHazelton25084252972508426364gitanmaax.com
GITANYOW INDEPENDANT SCHOOLKitwanga25084953842508495870www.gitanyow.ca
GITGINGOLX WILP WILOXSKWKincolith25032642122503266801gingolx.ca
GITSEGUKLA ELEMENTARY BAND SCHOOLGitsegukla25084957392508495276gitseprincipal@gmail.com
GITWANGAK ADULT SCHOOLKitwanga25084953302508495607gitwangak.ca
GITWANGAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOLKitwanga25084984212508495327ndickson@gitwangak.cagitwangak.ca
GITWINKSIHLKW ELEMENTARYGitwinksihlkw25063326882506332916
GWA’SALA’NAKWAXDA’XW SCHOOLPort Hardy25094977432509497422
HAAHUUPAYAK SCHOOLPort Alberni25072455422507247335haahuupayak.com
HAISLA COMMUNITY SCHOOLKitamaat Village25063250112506323773hcsprincipal@haisla.cahaisla.ca
HARTLEY BAY ELEM/JR SEC. & NURSERYHartley Bay25084125112508412502
HEAD OF THE LAKE SCHOOLSkatin77828080396046280557skatinschool603@outlook.comlstc.ca
HOT SPRINGS COVE BAND SCHOOLTofino25067011912506701193
HOUPSITAS PRESCHOOL KINDERGARTENKyuquot25033253112503325210
ITTATSOO LEARNING CENTREUcluelet25072673422507267552
ITTATSOO NURSERY/KINDERGARTENUcluelet25072673422507267552
JEAN MARIE JOSEPH ADULT SCHOOLPrince George25064920392505620530cddirector@yekooche.comyekooche.com
JEAN MARIE JOSEPH SCHOOLPrince George25061243512506124355principal@yekooche.com
K’AK’OT’LATS’I SCHOOLCoal Harbour2509499680
KISPIOX COMMUNITY SCHOOLKispiox25084261482508425799
KITASOO COMMUNITY BAND SCHOOLKlemtu2508392300
KLAPPAN INDEPENDENT DAY SCHOOLIskut25023435612502343563klappanschool.ca
KSI XY’ANS DAYCARE HEAD STARTGreenville25062120002506213412w.stevens07@yahoo.calaxgaltsap.com
KWADACHA DUNE TY CENTREFort Ware25047120022504712080kwadacha.com
KWANWATSI BAND SCHOOLCampbell River2502863274
KYAH WIGET ADULT CENTREMoricetown25084714772508470165diane.mattson@moricetown.ca
LACH KLAN NURSERY/ELEM/JR SECKitkatla25084822812508482284gitxaalanation.com
LÁU,WELNEW TRIBAL SCHOOLBrentwood Bay25065218112506522326sisb.bc.ca
LAX KW”ALAAMS NURSERYLax Kw’alaams2506253207
LE’LUM’UYLH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTREDuncan25074659662507465901cowichantribes.com
LHOOSK’UZ DENE SCHOOLQuesnel25099232902509923291
LILAWAGILA SCHOOLKingcome Inlet25097430472509743008
LITTLE CHIEFS PRIMARY SCHOOLWilliams Lake25029635072502964750
LITTLE FAWN NURSERYKamloops25082897342503141556
LOWER NICOLA ELEMENTARY BAND SCHOOLMerritt25037855272503786389
MAAQTUSIIS ELEM SEC BAND SCHOOLAhousaht25067095552506709543
MORICETOWN ELEMENTARY BAND SCHOOLMoricetown25084722442508775092jackie.mckenzie@kyahwes.camoricetown.ca
MORRIS WILLIAMS PRIMARY SCHOOLBurns Lake25069276112506927918lakebabine.com
MUSKOTI KINDERGARTEN PROGRAMChetwynd25078839112507883919
MUSKOTI LEARNING CENTREChetwynd2507887275
MUSQUEAM COOPERATIVE PRESCHOOLVancouver60426332616042634212
‘NA AKSA GYILAK’YOO SCHOOLTerrace25061528442506152833kalumteacher@gmail.comnagk.ca
NAGWUNTL’OO SCHOOLAnahim Lake25074233062507422097
NAK’ALBUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFort St James25099684412509962229
NAK’AZDLI NURSERY
NATHAN BARTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOLKincolith25032642062503264252gingolx.ca
NEQWEYQWELSTEN SCHOOLBarriere25067299952506725858brian.matthew@simpcw.comsimpcw.com
NISGA’A ELEMENTARY/SECONDARYNew Aiyansh25063322252506332669dgriffin@nisgaa.bc.caness.nisgaa.bc.ca
N’KWALA ELEM/SEC BAND SCHOOLMerritt25035033702503503319principal@uppernicola.com
N’QUATQUA HEAD START PRESCHOOLD’Arcy60445235846044523295nquatqua.ca
NTAMTQEN SNM’A?M’AYA?TNKeremeos25049927172504995415education@lsib.net
NUS WADEEZULH COMMUNITY SCHOOLTakla Landing25099672102509967216principal@taklafn.ca
OUTMA SQILX’W CULTURAL SCHOOLPenticton25049324212504903081
PACHEEDAHT PRE-SCHOOLPort Renfrew25064755212506475561
PENTICTON INDIAN BAND EDUCATION CENTREPenticton25077032102504930889pib.ca
PROPHET RIVER DENE TSAA SCHOOLFort Nelson25077365052507736556
QUW’UTSUN SMUNEEM ELEMENTARYDuncan25074817792507481780cowichantribes.com
QWAM QWUM STUWIXWULH COMMUNITY SCHOOLNanaimo25075430332507541489roxanneh@snuneymuxw.casnuneymuxw.ca
ROSIE SEYMOUR ELEMENTARYClinton25045924042504592405teacher@canoecreekband.canstq.org
SAANICH ADULT EDUCATION CENTREBrentwood Bay25065222142506526929saec.ca
SEABIRD ISLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOLAgassiz60479630616047963068seabirdisland.ca
SEN* POK* CHIN SCHOOLOliver25049820192504983096senpokchin.ca
SENSISYUSTEN HOUSE OF LEARNINGWestbank25076828022507685462wfn.ca
SHIHIYA ELEMENTARY BAND SCHOOLEnderby25083822462508382249splatsin.ca
SKEETCHESTN COMMUNITY SCHOOLSavona25037324202503732429splatsin.ca
SK’ELEP SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCEKamloops25082897772503141572skelep.com
SKIDEGATE BAND NURSERY SCHOOLSkidegate25055944962505598247skidegate.ca
SK’IL’MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY SCHOOLShalalth25025982232502598238
SN-C’C’ A-MALA?-TNVernon25026036162505454553
SONGHEES BAND SCHOOLVictoria25038611452503864161
SQUIALA ELEMENTARY SCHOOLChilliwack60479283006047924522
STEIN VALLEY NLAKAPAMUX SCHOOLLytton25045525222504552512ocharters19@live.comsvns.ca
STS’AILES COMMUNITY SCHOOLAgassiz60479621466047963104chehalisschool.com
STZ’UMINUS COMMUNITY SCHOOLLadysmith25024566502509241317
STZ’UMINUS PRIMARY SCHOOLSLadysmith25024502752509247036
STZ’UMINUS SECONDARY SCHOOLLadysmith25024535222502458263
SXOXOMIC COMMUNITY BAND SCHOOLWilliams Lake25044056812504405706
TED WILLIAMS MEMORIAL LEARNING CENTREBurns Lake25069223292506921827www.lakebabine.com
T’IT’Q’ET PRESCHOOLLillooet25025600332502560556konkin60@hotmail.com
TL’AZT’EN ADULT LEARNING CENTREFort St James25064832272506483288
TL’ETINQOX SCHOOLAlexis Creek25039442932503944543captalfonz@gmail.com
T’LISALAGI’LAKW BAND SCHOOLAlert Bay25097455912509742475
TOTEM PRESCHOOLSquamish60489290156048923486
TSAWWASSEN FIRST NATION PRE-SCHOOLTsawwassen60494321126049432992
TSAY KEH DENE SCHOOLPrince George25099321212509932122
TSI DEL DEL SCHOOLChilanko Forks25048100772504810029principal@tsideldel.org
TSLEIL-WAUTUTH NATION SCHOOLNorth Vancouver60492934546049293466tsleilwaututhsdc.org
WABSUWILAKS’M GITSELASU2506355335
WAGALUS SCHOOLPort Hardy25094957222509496019
WAGLISLA ADULT LEARNING CENTREBella Bella25095721412509572793joannpg1@gmail.com
WE WAI KAI DAYCARE/NURSERY/HEADSTARTCampbell River25028616722502861687wewaikai.com
WIL SII SIT’AATKWSGitwinsihlkw
WOYENNE SECONDARY SCHOOLBurns Lake25069223552506923897lakebabine.com
WSANEC LEADERSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLBrentwood Bay25065218112505448885
XIT’OLACW COMMUNITY BAND SCHOOLMount Currie60489461316048945717
XWEMELCH’STN ETSIMXWAWTXW CAPILANO LITTLEST ONESNorth Vancouver60498515156049294390leateeqwhia@squamish.net
YAQAN NUKIY SCHOOLCreston25028998162504289408
YU THUY’THUTDuncan25074671702507469283
YUNESIT’IN ?ESGUL SCHOOLHanceville25039442172503944478