To update your school details, see update form available on the FNSA Membership Page.

School NameCityPhoneEmail
?A’Q’AMNIK ELEMENTARY SCHOOLCranbrook2504895183mderech@aqam.net
AATSE DAVIE SCHOOLFort Ware2504712002aatse@pris.bc.ca
ACWSALCTA SCHOOL AND KII KII TII NURSERYBella Coola2507995911
AGNES GEORGE NURSERYGold River2502832015
AHMS-TAH-OWPowell River6044839646
ALVIN A. MCKAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOLGreenville2506213277
BELLA BELLA COMMUNITY SCHOOLBella Bella2509572391
BLUEBERRY RIVER FIRST NATION SCHOOLBuick Creek2506302307
BONITA BARTON NURSERY SCHOOLKincolith2503266467neal.barton@gingolx.net
BUSY BEAR CLUB BAND PRE-SCHOOLAbbotsford6048524041
CHALO SCHOOLFort Nelson2507747651
CHI CHUY BAND PRE-SCHOOLPowell River6044833434
CHIEF ATAHM SCHOOLChase2506798837
CHIEF MATTHEWS COMMUNITY SCHOOLMassett2506265620
CHILLIWACK LANDING PRE-SCHOOL AND KINDERGARTENChilliwack6047925337
COAST TSIMSHIAN ACADEMY OF LAX KW’ALAAMSLax Kw’alaams2506253207
COLDWATER BAND SCHOOLMerritt2503789261
COLDWATER RESOURCE TECH BAND SCHOOLMerritt2503789261
DITIDAHT COMMUNITY SCHOOLPort Alberni2507453223
ELIZA ARCHIE MEMORIAL BAND SCHOOL100 Mile House2503972225
EUGENE JOSEPH ELEMENTARY SECONDARY SCHOOLFort St. James2506483231
FIRST NATIONS HIGH SCHOOLHazelton2508420216
FORT BABINE BAND SCHOOLBurns Lake2506923138
FOUNTAIN BAND PRE-SCHOOLLillooet2502564800
GITANMAAX BAND NURSERY SCHOOLHazelton2508425297
GITANYOW INDEPENDENT SCHOOLKitwanga2508495384
GITGINGOLX WILP WILOXSKWKincolith2503264212
GITSEGUKLA ELEMENTARY BAND SCHOOLGitsegukla2508495739gitseprincipal@gmail.com
GITWANGAK ADULT SCHOOLKitwanga2508495330
GITWANGAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOLKitwanga2508498421ndickson@gitwangak.ca
GITWINKSIHLKW ELEMENTARYGitwinksihlkw2506332688
GWA’SALA’NAKWAXDA’XW SCHOOLPort Hardy2509497743
HAAHUUPAYAK SCHOOLPort Alberni2507245542
HAISLA COMMUNITY SCHOOLKitamaat Village2506325011hcsprincipal@haisla.ca
HARTLEY BAY ELEM/JR SEC. & NURSERYHartley Bay2508412511
HITACU DAYCAREUcluelet2507267342
HOT SPRINGS COVE BAND SCHOOLTofino2506701191
HOUPSITAS PRESCHOOL KINDERGARTENKyuquot2503325311
ITTATSOO LEARNING CENTREUcluelet2507267342
JEAN MARIE JOSEPH ADULT SCHOOLPrince George2506492039cddirector@yekooche.com
JEAN MARIE JOSEPH SCHOOLPrince George2506124351principal@yekooche.com
K’AK’OT’LATS’I SCHOOLCoal Harbour2509499666
KISPIOX COMMUNITY SCHOOLKispiox2508426148
KITASOO COMMUNITY BAND SCHOOLKlemtu2508392300
KLAPPAN INDEPENDENT DAY SCHOOLIskut2502343561
KSI XY’ANS DAYCARE HEAD STARTGreenville2506212000w.stevens07@yahoo.ca
KWADACHA DUNE TY CENTREFort Ware2504712002
KWANWATSI BAND SCHOOLCampbell River2502863274
KYAH WIGET ADULT CENTREMoricetown2508471477diane.mattson@moricetown.ca
LACH KLAN NURSERY/ELEM/JR SECKitkatla2508482281
LALME’ IWESAWTEXW COMMUNITY SCHOOLAgassiz6047963061
LÁU,WELNEW TRIBAL SCHOOLBrentwood Bay2506521811
LAX KW”ALAAMS NURSERYLax Kw’alaams2506253207
LE’LUM’UYLH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTREDuncan2507465966
LHOOSK’UZ DENE SCHOOLQuesnel2509923290
LILAWAGILA SCHOOLKingcome Inlet2509743047
LIP’ALHAYC LEARNING CENTREBella Coola2507990038
LITTLE CHIEFS PRIMARY SCHOOLWilliams Lake2502963507
LITTLE FAWN NURSERYKamloops2508289734
LOWER NICOLA ELEMENTARY BAND SCHOOLMerritt2503785527
MAAQTUSIIS ELEM SEC BAND SCHOOLAhousaht2506709555
MEARES ISLAND PRE-SCHOOLTofino2507253350
MORICETOWN ELEMENTARY BAND SCHOOLMoricetown2508472244jackie.mckenzie@kyahwes.ca
MORRIS WILLIAMS PRIMARY SCHOOLBurns Lake2506927611
MUSKOTI PRIMARY PROGRAMMoberly Lake2507887275
MUSKOTI LEARNING CENTREMoberly Lake2507887275
MUSQUEAM COOPERATIVE PRESCHOOLVancouver6042633261
‘NA AKSA GYILAK’YOO SCHOOLTerrace2506152844kalumteacher@gmail.com
NADLEH KOH BAND SCHOOL NURSERYFort Fraser2506908200
NAGWUNTL’OO SCHOOLAnahim Lake2507423306
NAK’ALBUN ELEMENTARYFort St James2509968441
NAK’AZDLI NURSERYFort St. James 2509967686
NATHAN BARTON ELEMENTARYKincolith2503264206
NEQWEYQWELSTEN SCHOOLBarriere2506729995brian.matthew@simpcw.com
NESKONLITH EDUCATION CENTREChase2506792963
NISGA’A ELEMENTARY/SECONDARYNew Aiyansh2506332225dgriffin@nisgaa.bc.ca
N’KWALA ELEM/SEC BAND SCHOOLMerritt2503503370principal@uppernicola.com
N’QUATQUA HEAD START PRESCHOOLD’Arcy6044523584
NTAMTQEN SNM’A?M’AYA?TNCawston2504992717education@lsib.net
NUS WADEEZULH COMMUNITY SCHOOLTakla Landing2509967210principal@taklafn.ca
OUTMA SQILX’W CULTURAL SCHOOLPenticton2504932421
PACHEEDAHT PRE-SCHOOLPort Renfrew2506475521
PENELAKUT ISLAND ELEMENTARYChemainus2502464041
PENTICTON INDIAN BAND EDUCATION CENTREPenticton2507703210
PROPHET RIVER DENE TSAA SCHOOLFort Nelson2507736505
QUW’UTSUN SMUNEEM ELEMENTARYDuncan2507481779
QWAM QWUM STUWIXWULH COMMUNITY SCHOOLNanaimo2507543033roxanneh@snuneymuxw.ca
ROSIE SEYMOUR ELEMENTARYClinton2504592404teacher@canoecreekband.ca
SAANICH ADULT EDUCATION CENTREBrentwood Bay2506522214
PROPHET RIVER DENE TSAA SCHOOLFort Nelson2507736505
SEABIRD ISLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOLAgassiz6047963061
SEABIRD ISLAND PRESCHOOLAgassiztbc
SENPAQ’CIN SCHOOLOliver2504982019
SENSISYUSTEN HOUSE OF LEARNINGWestbank2507682802
SHIHIYA ELEMENTARY BAND SCHOOLEnderby2508382246
SKATIN COMMUNITY SCHOOLSkatin7787701661
SKEETCHESTN COMMUNITY SCHOOLSavona2503732420
SK’ELEP SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCEKamloops2508289777
SKIDEGATE BAND NURSERY SCHOOLSkidegate2505594496
SK’IL’MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY SCHOOLShalalth2502598223
SN-C’C’ A-MALA?-TNVernon2502603616
SONGHEES BAND SCHOOLVictoria2503861145
SQUIALA ELEMENTARY SCHOOLChilliwack6047928300
STEIN VALLEY NLAKAPAMUX SCHOOLLytton2504552522ocharters19@live.com
STS’AILES COMMUNITY SCHOOLAgassiz6047962146
STZ’UMINUS COMMUNITY SCHOOLLadysmith2502456650
STZ’UMINUS PRIMARY SCHOOLSLadysmith2502450275
SUM-SHA-THUT-LELLUMSooke2506422263
SXOXOMIC COMMUNITY BAND SCHOOLWilliams Lake2504405681
TED WILLIAMS MEMORIAL LEARNING CENTREBurns Lake2506922329
T’IT’Q’ET PRESCHOOLLillooet2502560033konkin60@hotmail.com
TL’AZT’EN ADULT LEARNING CENTREFort St James2506483227
TL’ETINQOX SCHOOLAlexis Creek2503944293captalfonz@gmail.com
T’LISALAGI’LAKW BAND SCHOOLAlert Bay2509745591
TOTEM PRESCHOOLSquamish6048929015
TSAWWASSEN FIRST NATION PRE-SCHOOLTsawwassen6049432112
TSAY KEH DENE SCHOOLPrince George2509932121
TSI DEL DEL SCHOOLChilanko Forks2504810077principal@tsideldel.org
TSLEIL-WAUTUTH NATION SCHOOLNorth Vancouver6049293454schoolreception@twnation.ca
WABSUWILAKS’M GITSELASUTerrace2506355335
WAGALUS SCHOOLPort Hardy2509495722
WAGLISLA ADULT LEARNING CENTREBella Bella2509572141joannpg1@gmail.com
WE WAI KAI DAYCARE/NURSERY/HEADSTARTCampbell River2502861672
WIL SII SIT’AATKWSGitwinsihlkw2506332525
WOYENNE SECONDARY SCHOOLBurns Lake2506922355
WSANEC LEADERSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLBrentwood Bay2506521811
XIT’OLACW COMMUNITY BAND SCHOOLMount Currie6048946131
XWEMELCH’STN ETSIMXWAWTXW CAPILANO LITTLEST ONESNorth Vancouver6049851515leateeqwhia@squamish.net
YAQAN NUKIY SCHOOLCreston2502899816
YU THUY’THUTDuncan2507467170
YUNESIT’IN ?ESGUL SCHOOLHanceville2503944217