The following directory is a listing of the First Nations schools in the province of British Columbia.  If updates are required, please contact us.

School NamePhysical AddressWebsitePhone
'NA AKSA GILA KYEW LEARNING CENTRETerracelink2506152844
?A'Q'AMNIK ELEMENTARY SCHOOLCranbrooklink250-489-5183
AATSE DAVIE SCHOOLFort Ware link250-471-2002
ACWSALCTA NUXALKBella Coolalink2507995911
AGNES GEORGE PRE-SCHOOLTsaxanalink2502832015
ALVIN A MCKAY ELEMENTARYGreenvillelink2506213277
BELLA BELLA COMMUNITY BAND SCHOOLBella Bellalink2509572391
BLUEBERRY RIVER BAND SCHOOLBuick Creek2506302307
BONITA BARTON NURSERY SCHOOLKincolithlink2503266467
BUSY BEAR CLUB BAND PRE-SCHOOLAbbotsfordlink6048524041
CAPILANO BAND NURSERY SCHOOLWest Vancouverlink6049851515
CHALO SCHOOLFort Nelsonlink2507747651
CHI CHUY BAND PRE-SCHOOLPowell River
CHIEF ATAHM SCHOOLChaselink2506798837
CHIEF MATTHEWS COMMUNITY BAND SCHOOLOld Massettlink2506265620
CHILLIWACK LANDING PRE-SCHOOL AND KINDERGARTENChilliwacklink6047925337
COAST TSIMSHIAN ACADEMYLax Kw'alaamslink250-625-3207
COLDWATER ELEMENTARY BAND SCHOOLColdwater Indian Bandlink2503789261
DITIDAHT COMMUNITY SCHOOL (BOQUILLA BAND SCHOOL)Nitinaht Lakelink2507453223
ELIZA ARCHIE MEMORIAL BAND SCHOOLCanim Lakelink2503972225
ESOWISTA / MEARES ISLAND PRE-SCHOOLTofinolink2507253338
EUGENE JOSEPH ADULT LEARNING CENTREFort St. Jameslink2506483227
EUGENE JOSEPH ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFort St. Jameslink2506483231
FIRST NATIONS HIGH SCHOOLHazeltonlink2508420216
FORT BABINE BAND SCHOOLFort Babinelink2506923138
FOUNTAIN BAND PRE-SCHOOLLillooetlink2502564800
GITANMAAX BAND NURSERY SCHOOLHazeltonlink2508425297
GITANYOW ELEMENTARY SECONDARY BAND SCHOOLGitanyowlink2508495384
GITSEGUKLA ELEMENTARY BAND SCHOOLGitseguklalink2508495739
GITWANGAK ADULT SCHOOLKitwangalink2508495330
GITWANGAK ELEMENTARYKitwangalink2508498421
GITWINKSIHLKW ELEMENTARYGitwinksihlkwlink2506332688
GWA'SALA-NAKWAXDA'XW SCHOOL-INDEPENDENT BAND SCHOOLTsulquate Reservelink250-949-7743
HAAHUUPAYAK SCHOOLPort Albernilink2507245542
HAISLA COMMUNITY SCHOOLHaisla link2506325011
HARTLEY BAY ELEMENTARY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLHartley Baylink2508412511
HITACU DAYCAREHitaculink2507267342
HOT SPRINGS COVE BAND SCHOOLTofinolink2506701191
HOUPSITAS PRESCHOOL KINDERGARTENKyuquotlink2503325311
ITTATSOO LEARNING CENTREUclueletlink2507267342
JEAN MARIE JOSEPH ADULTS SCHOOLYekoochelink2506124351
JEAN MARIE JOSEPH SCHOOLYekoochelink2506124351
K'AK'OT'LATS'I SCHOOLCoal Harbourlink
KII KII TII BAND NURSERYBella Coolalink
KISPIOX COMMUNITY SCHOOLKispioxlink2508426148
KITASOO COMMUNITY BAND SCHOOLKlemtulink2508392300
KLAPPAN INDEPENDENT DAY SCHOOLIskutlink250-234-3561
KSI XY'ANS DAYCARE HEAD STARTGreenvillelink2506212000
KUPER ISLAND BAND SCHOOLChemainuslink2502464041
KWADACHA DUNE TY CENTREFort Ware link2504712002
KWANWATSI BAND SCHOOLCampbell Riverlink2502863274
KYAH WIGET ADULT LEARNING CENTREWitsetlink2508472244
LACH KLAN ELEMENTARY JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOLKitkatlalink2508482281
LALME’ IWESAWTEXW COMMUNITY SCHOOLAgassizlink6047963061
LAU'WEL'NEW TRIBAL SCHOOLBrentwood Baylink2506521811
LAX KW"ALAAMS NURSERYLax Kw'alaamslink2506253207
LE'LUM'UY'LH CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTREDuncanlink2507465966
LELAWAGILA SCHOOLKingcome Inletlink2509743049
LHOOSK'UZ DENÉ SCHOOLQuesnellink2502554265
LIP'ALHYE SCHOOLBella Coolalink2507990038
LITTLE CHIEFS PRIMARY SCHOOLWilliams Lakelink2502963507
LOWER NICOLA ELEMENTARY BAND SCHOOLMerrittlink2503785527
MAAQTUSIIS ELEMENTARYAhousahtlink2506709555
MAAQTUSIIS SECONDARY SCHOOLAhousahtlink2506709680
MORRIS WILLIAMS MEMORIAL PRE-SCHOOLBurns Lakelink2506922355
MUSKOTI LEARNING CENTREMoberly Lakelink2507887273
MUSKOTI PRIMARY PROGRAMMoberly Lakelink2507887361
MUSQUEAM CO-OP PRE-SCHOOLVancouverlink6042633261
N'KWALA ELEMENTARY SECONDARY BAND SCHOOLDouglas Lakelink2503503370
N'QUATQUA HEAD START PRESCHOOLD'Arcylink6044523584
NADLEH KOH BAND SCHOOL NURSERYFort Fraserlink2506908200
NAGWUNTL'OO SCHOOLAnahim Lakelink2507423306
NAK'ALBUN ELEM SCHOOLFort St. Jameslink250-996-8441
NAK'AZDLI NURSERY SCHOOLFort St Jameslink2509968441
NATHAN BARTON ELEMENTARYKincolithlink2503264206
NEQWEQWELSTEN BAND SCHOOLBarrierelink2506729995
NESKONLITH EDUCATION CENTRE (GEORGE MANUEL INSTITUTE)Chaselink2506792963
NISGA'A ELEMENTARY SECONDARYNew Aiyanshlink2506332225
nk̓maplqs iʔ snm̓am̓ay̓aʔtn iʔ k̓l sqilxʷtətVernonlink2502603616
NTAMTQEN SNM'A?M'YA?TNCawstonlink2504992717
NUS WADEEZULH COMMUNITY SCHOOLTakla Landinglink2505649321
OUTMA SQUILQW CULTURAL SCHOOLPentictonlink2504932421
PACHEEDAHT NATION COMMUNITY SCHOOL (FORMERLY PACHEEDAHT PRE-SCHOOL)Port Renfrewlink2506475520
PENTICTON INDIAN BAND EDUCATION CENTREPentictonlink2507703210
PROPHET RIVER DENE TSAAProphet River
QUALICUM FIRST NATION CHILD CARE CENTREQualicum Beachlink2507578092
QUW'UT'SUN SMUNEEM (IIYUS STLULIQUL)(QUW'UTSON SYUW'ENTST LEYLUM)Duncanlink2507481779
ROSIE SEYMOUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLCanoe Creeklink2504592404
SAANICH ADULT EDUCATION CENTREBrentwood Baylink2506522214
SAIK’UZ DAYCAREVanderhoof link2505672122
SEABIRD ISLAND COMMUNITY SCHOOLAgassiz link604-796-3061
SEABIRD ISLAND PRESCHOOLAgassizlink6047963061
SEN*POK*CHIN SCHOOLOliverlink2504982019
SENSISYUSTEN HOUSE OF LEARNINGWestbanklink2507682802
SENSISYUSTEN HOUSE OF LEARNINGWestbanklink250-768-2802
SHIHIYA ELEMENTARY BAND SCHOOLSpallumcheenlink2508382246
SK'IL' MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY SCHOOLShalalthlink2502598223
SK'LEP SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCEKamloopslink2508289777
SKATIN COMMUNITY SCHOOLSkatin Villagelink7787701661
SKEETCHESTN COMMUNITY SCHOOLSavonalink2503732420
SKIDEGATE BAND NURSERY SCHOOLSkidegatelink2505594496
SONGHEES BAND SCHOOLVictorialink2503861145
SQUIALA ELEMENTARY SCHOOLChilliwacklink6049978337
STEIN VALLEY NLAKAPAMUX SCHOOLLyttonlink250-455-2522
STELLAT’EN DAYCAREFraser Lakelink2506996100
STS'AILES COMMUNITY SCHOOLAgassizlink6047962146
STU'ATE LELUM SECONDARY (CHEMAINUS NATIVE COLLEGE)Ladysmithlink2502456650
STZ'UMINUS COMMUNITY SCHOOLLadysmithlink250-245-6650
STZ'UMINUS PRIMARY SCHOOL (FORMERLY SHXIXNU-TUN LELEM)Ladysmithlink2502450275
SUM-SHA-THUT-LELLUMSookelink2506422263
SXOXOMIC COMMUNITY SCHOOLAlkali Lakelink2504405738
T'IT'Q'ET PRESCHOOLLillooetlink2502560033
T'LISALAGI'LAKW BAND SCHOOLAlert Baylink2509745591
TED WILLIAMS MEMORIAL LEARNING CENTERBurns Lakelink2506922355
TL'ETINQOX SCHOOLAlexis Creeklink2503944293
TOTEM BAND NURSERY SCHOOLSquamishlink6048925166
TSAWWASSEN FIRST NATION PRE-SCHOOLTsawwassenlink6049432112
TSAY KEH DENE SCHOOLPrince Georgelink2505628882
TSI DEL DEL ELEMENTARY SECONDARY SCHOOLRedstonelink2504810077
TSLEIL-WAUTUTH NATION SCHOOLNorth Vancouverlink6049244177
UY' SQWALAWUN CHILDCARE CENTRELantzvillelink2503900003
WABSUWILA'SK'M GITSELASUTerracelink2506355084
WAGALUS SCHOOLFort Rupert Reservelink2509495722
WAGLISLA INTEGRATED STUDIES CENTERBella Bellalink2509572141
WE WAI KAI DAYCARE / NURSERY SCHOOLCampbell Riverlink2502864242
WIL SII SIT'AATKWSGitwinkshlkwlink2506332525
Witset Elementary Secondary SchoolMoricetownlink2508472244
WSANEC LEADERSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOLBrentwood Baylink2505445140
XA'XTSA COMMUNITY SCHOOLTipellalink6048940020
XIT'OLACW COMMUNITY BAND SCHOOLXet'olacw Villagelink6048946131
YA THUY THUT SCHOOLDuncanlink2507467170
YAQAN NUKI BAND SCHOOLCrestonlink2504289816
YUNESITIN ?ESGUL (STONE) SCHOOLHancevillelink2503944217